CIF-SS girls basketball polls, Dec. 11

Support our high school sports coverage by becoming a digital subscriber. Subscribe now

This week’s CIF-SS high school girls basketball polls, released Monday, Dec. 11.

CIF-SS GIRLS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Committee)

DIVISION 1

1. Sierra Canyon

2. Etiwanda

3. Mater Dei

4. Sage Hill

5. Bishop Montgomery

6. Ontario Christian

7. Orangewood Academy

8. Windward

9. La Salle

10. Brentwood

11. Village Christian

12. Esperanza

13. Redondo Union

14. Rosary Academy

15T. Leuzinger

15T. Marlborough

Others: None

DIVISION 2AA

1. Moreno Valley

2. Mira Costa

3. Buena Park

4. St. Anthony

5. Glendora

6. Fairmont Prep

7. South Pasadena

8. Flintridge Prep

9. San Clemente

10. Los Osos

11. Rialto

12. El Dorado

13. Crean Lutheran

14. St. Mary’s Academy

15. West Torrance

16. Bonita

Others: None

DIVISION 2A

1. Lakewood

2. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

3. Xavier Prep

4. Whitney

5. Shadow Hills

6. Louisville

7. Pacifica Christian/Orange County

8. Burroughs/Burbank

9. Buena

10. Chino

11. Beckman

12. Highland

13. Chino Hills

14. Los Alamitos

15. Paloma Valley

16. Yucaipa

Others: None

DIVISION 3AA

1. Dos Pueblos

2. Crossroads

3. Notre Dame Academy

4. Anaheim

5. Glendale

6. Silverado

7. Oak Park

8. Irvine

9. Burroughs/Ridgecrest

10. Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary

11. Saugus

12. Foothill Technology

13. Bishop Diego

14. Summit

15. La Habra

16. Valencia/Valencia

Others: None

DIVISION 3A

1. JSerra

2. Heritage

3. St. Margaret’s

4. Dana Hills

5T. Jordan

5T. Oakwood

7. Villa Park

8T. California Lutheran

8T. Segerstrom

10. California

11. Millikan

12. St. Monica Prep

13. Chaparral

14. Huntington Beach

15. Gabrielino

16. Garey

Others: None

DIVISION 4AA

1. Rancho Cucamonga

2. Pacifica/Garden Grove

3. Canyon/Anaheim

4. Corona

5. Gahr

6. Fontana

7T. Montclair

7T. Ramona Convent

9. South Hills

10T. San Marino

10T. Yeshiva (YULA)

12. Pasadena

13. Marshall

14. El Rancho

15. Beverly Hills

16. Carter

Others: None

DIVISION 4A

1. Palos Verdes

2. St. Joseph (Lakewood)

3. Apple Valley

4. Santa Fe

5. Ramona

6. Immaculate Heart

7. West Ranch

8. United Christian Academy

9. Whittier Christian

10. Packinghouse Christian

11. Orange

12. Magnolia

13. Golden Valley

14. Hesperia Christian

15. Palm Desert

16. Riverside Prep

Others: None

DIVISION 5AA

1. Fullerton

2. Savanna

3. Grand Terrace

4. Marymount

5. Ontario

6. Indian Springs

7. Santa Ana

8. Hemet

9. Mayfield

10. Carpinteria

11. Orange Vista

12. Colton

13. Elsinore

14. Katella

15T. Loara

15T. Desert Hot Springs

Others: None

DIVISION 5A

1. St. Pius X – St. Matthias Academy

2. Antelope Valley

3. Hamilton

4. Santa Ana Valley

5. Southlands Christian

6. Samueli Academy

7. Morningside

8. St. Lucy’s

9. Norte Vista

10. Azusa

11. Los Amigos

12. Hawthorne Magnet & Science Academy

13. Vasquez

14. Costa Mesa

15. South El Monte

16. Westridge

Others: None

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *